top of page

Previous Leadership of UConn Rescue

Founding Officers (2014-2015):

President: Sarah Biedermann

Vice President: Hailey Witkins

Treasurer: Nikhil Mistry

Secretary: Megan Rotondo

Training Technician: Alex Gallaer

Faculty Advisor: Keat Sanford

2015-2016 Officers:

President: Sarah Biedermann

Vice President: Hailey Witkins

Treasurer: Nikhil Mistry

Secretary: Megan Rotondo

Training Technician: Alex Gallaer

Faculty Advisor: Keat Sanford

2016-2017 Officers:

President: Megan Rotondo

Vice President: Navia Hall

Treasurer: Mackenzie Stansfield

Secretary: Madeline Griger

Training Coordinator: Justin Pedneault

Executive Liaison: Bryan Lohman

Senior Board Members: Sarah Biedermann,

Richa Gupta, Patrik Mehta, Jugerta Istrefi

Faculty Advisor: Keat Sanford

2017-2018 Officers:

President: Navia Hall

Vice President: Madeline Griger

Treasurer: Mitali Banerjee

Secretary: Bryan Lohman

Secretary: Giridhar Murali

Training Coordinator: Justin Pedneault

Faculty Advisor: Michael Zacchera

2018-2019 Officers:

President: Justin Pedneault

Vice President: Madeline Griger

Treasurer: Mitali Banerjee

Secretary: Giridhar Murali

Training Coordinator: Justin Pedneault

Faculty Advisor: Michael Zacchera

2019-2020 Officers:

President: Mitali Banerjee

Vice President: Jaelle Hersey

Treasurer: Jillian Fernandes

Secretary: Giridhar Murali

Executive Liaison: Michael Sullivan

Training Coordinator: Mitali Banerjee

Faculty Advisor: Michael Zacchera

2020-2021 Officers: 

President: Ajitha Chivukula

Vice President: Michael Kosover

Treasurer: Christopher Thompson

Secretary: Drew Bidmead

Executive Liaison: Olivia Babick

Training Coordinator: Ajitha Chivukula

Alumni Relations Officer: Giridhar Murali

Faculty Advisor: Michael Zacchera

2021-2022 Officers: 

External President: Drew Bidmead

External Vice President: Julie Chrostowski

Internal President: Christopher Thompson

Internal Vice President: Michael Kosover

Secretary: Kathryn Wilkinson

Treasurer: Poorna Balakumar

Conference Chair: Andrew Tsao

Faculty Advisor: Michael Zacchera

2022-2023 Officers: 

President: Christopher Thompson

Vice President & TC: Kathryn Wilkinson

Secretary: Ishika Soni

Treasurer: Jeremy Lesser

Faculty Advisor: Michael Zacchera

Involvement Chair: Kylie Elsass

Social Media Chair: Roshica Dehaney

Publicity Officer: Brooke DiVasto

Delegates: Rhea Koyambreth & Poorna Balakumar

President & TC: Kathryn Wilkinson

Vice President: Tobias Fraedrich

Co-Secretary: Madeline Plumb 

Co-Secretary: Carrie Epstein

Treasurer: Jeremy Lesser

Delegate: Ethan Hall

Faculty Advisor: Michael Zacchera

2023-2024 Officers: Started July 1st 2023

bottom of page